Port Edgar Dinghy Regatta

Port Edgar

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Supernova 1015   Neil Macrae   1075 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Handicap   2000 2086   George Thomson   1101 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Handicap   Laser Radial 200686   Nicky Medley   1136 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 14.0 10.0
4th Handicap   Scorpion 1873   Simon Bryant Catherine Bryant 1040 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 17.0 12.0
5th Handicap   Supernova 515   Jaffar Hamoudi   1075 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
6th Handicap   Laser 165274   Michael Thrippleton   1095 5.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 21.0 14.0

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS Feva     6106   Catherine Forrest Ben Lefke   1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd RS Feva     3765   Ross Mauritzen Eilean Mauritzen   (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
3rd RS Feva     5936   Ben Ibbotson Jamie Warburton   2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS200     1088   Roger Carter     1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 OCS) 14.0 3.0
2nd RS200     930   Martin Faulkner     2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
3rd RS200     600   Fiona Rigg Helen Whiteman   (7.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
4th RS200     1425   Emily Robertson Rachel Mawer   3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
5th RS200     806   Brendan Lynch     4.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 26.0 17.0
6th RS200     897   Calum Reid Rona Young   5.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 25.0 17.0
7th RS200     1086   John Mucklow     6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 25.0 18.0
8th RS200     691   Elaine Ross Liz Copland   9.0 (10.0) 7.0 3.0 29.0 19.0
9th RS200     942   Stuart Teasdale     8.0 2.0 10.0 (11.0 DNF) 31.0 20.0
10th RS200     1281   Neil Manderson Alice Meaden   (11.0 DNF) 8.0 9.0 5.0 33.0 22.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS400     1319   Stewart Robertson     1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd RS400     1362   James Sinclair Ben Wilcox   (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd RS400     1370   Neil McLellan     (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
4th RS400     1161   Ben Robertson     (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
5th RS400     1124   Robert Yeamans     8.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 28.0 19.0
6th RS400     1455   John Mackenzie     6.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 27.0 19.0
7th RS400     1337   Kevan Gibb     2.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 32.0 21.0
8th RS400     1445   Gavin Homer     9.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 32.0 22.0
9th RS400   RS400 1129   David Webley     11.0 (12.0) 4.0 9.0 36.0 24.0
10th RS400     877   Peter Taylor Rob McLeod   7.0 (11.0) 11.0 7.0 36.0 25.0
11th RS400     768   Angus Marshall     (12.0) 8.0 8.0 10.0 38.0 26.0
12th RS400     0   David Ibbotson Tony Bamforth   10.0 (13.0) 13.0 12.0 48.0 35.0
13th RS400     1432   Keith Bedborough     (16.0 DSQ) 5.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 53.0 37.0
14th RS400   RS400 476   Martin Booth     (14.0) 14.0 12.0 13.0 53.0 39.0
15th RS400     1294   Mike Grant     13.0 (15.0) 14.0 14.0 56.0 41.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:24:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Supernova 1015   Neil Macrae   1075 11:24:00 12:11:03 0:47:03 1 0:43:46 1.0
2 Handicap   Scorpion 1873   Simon Bryant Catherine Bryant 1040 11:24:00 12:09:37 0:45:37 1 0:43:52 2.0
3 Handicap   Laser Radial 200686   Nicky Medley   1136 11:24:00 12:14:17 0:50:17 1 0:44:16 3.0
4 Handicap   2000 2086   George Thomson   1101 11:24:00 12:14:21 0:50:21 1 0:45:44 4.0
5 Handicap   Laser 165274   Michael Thrippleton   1095 11:24:00 12:14:53 0:50:53 1 0:46:28 5.0
6 Handicap   Supernova 515   Jaffar Hamoudi   1075 11:24:00 12:23:59 0:59:59 1 0:55:48 6.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Supernova 1015   Neil Macrae   1075 12:47:00 13:21:21 0:34:21 2 0:31:57 1.0
2 Handicap   2000 2086   George Thomson   1101 12:47:00 13:23:15 0:36:15 2 0:32:55 2.0
3 Handicap   Laser Radial 200686   Nicky Medley   1136 12:47:00 13:26:10 0:39:10 2 0:34:29 3.0
4 Handicap   Supernova 515   Jaffar Hamoudi   1075 12:47:00 13:26:10 0:39:10 2 0:36:26 4.0
5 Handicap   Scorpion 1873   Simon Bryant Catherine Bryant 1040 12:47:00 13:25:36 0:38:36 2 0:37:07 5.0
6 Handicap   Laser 165274   Michael Thrippleton   1095 12:47:00 13:28:09 0:41:09 2 0:37:35 6.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   2000 2086   George Thomson   1101 14:14:00 14:37:20 0:23:20 1 0:21:12 1.0
2 Handicap   Supernova 1015   Neil Macrae   1075 14:14:00 14:37:16 0:23:16 1 0:21:39 2.0
3 Handicap   Laser 165274   Michael Thrippleton   1095 14:14:00 14:38:52 0:24:52 1 0:22:43 3.0
4 Handicap   Laser Radial 200686   Nicky Medley   1136 14:14:00 14:40:01 0:26:01 1 0:22:54 4.0
5 Handicap   Scorpion 1873   Simon Bryant Catherine Bryant 1040 14:14:00 14:39:11 0:25:11 1 0:24:13 5.0
6 Handicap   Supernova 515   Jaffar Hamoudi   1075 14:14:00 14:40:05 0:26:05 1 0:24:16 6.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:03:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Supernova 1015   Neil Macrae   1075 15:03:00 15:31:40 0:28:40 1 0:26:40 1.0
2 Handicap   2000 2086   George Thomson   1101 15:03:00 15:32:39 0:29:39 1 0:26:56 2.0
3 Handicap   Supernova 515   Jaffar Hamoudi   1075 15:03:00 15:33:41 0:30:41 1 0:28:33 3.0
4 Handicap   Laser Radial 200686   Nicky Medley   1136 15:03:00 15:36:34 0:33:34 1 0:29:33 4.0
5 Handicap   Scorpion 1873   Simon Bryant Catherine Bryant 1040 15:03:00 15:34:03 0:31:03 1 0:29:51 5.0

R1 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:27:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Feva     6106   Catherine Forrest Ben Lefke   1 1.0
2 RS Feva     5936   Ben Ibbotson Jamie Warburton   2 2.0
3 RS Feva     3765   Ross Mauritzen Eilean Mauritzen   3 3.0

R2 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:50:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Feva     6106   Catherine Forrest Ben Lefke   1 1.0
2 RS Feva     3765   Ross Mauritzen Eilean Mauritzen   2 2.0
3 RS Feva     5936   Ben Ibbotson Jamie Warburton   3 3.0

R3 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:17:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Feva     6106   Catherine Forrest Ben Lefke   1 1.0
2 RS Feva     5936   Ben Ibbotson Jamie Warburton   2 2.0
3 RS Feva     3765   Ross Mauritzen Eilean Mauritzen   3 3.0

R4 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:06:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Feva     3765   Ross Mauritzen Eilean Mauritzen   1 1.0
2 RS Feva     6106   Catherine Forrest Ben Lefke   2 2.0
3 RS Feva     5936   Ben Ibbotson Jamie Warburton   3 3.0

R1 - RS200 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:21:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200     1088   Roger Carter     1 1.0
2 RS200     930   Martin Faulkner     2 2.0
3 RS200     1425   Emily Robertson Rachel Mawer   3 3.0
4 RS200     806   Brendan Lynch     4 4.0
5 RS200     897   Calum Reid Rona Young   5 5.0
6 RS200     1086   John Mucklow     6 6.0
7 RS200     600   Fiona Rigg Helen Whiteman   7 7.0
8 RS200     942   Stuart Teasdale     8 8.0
9 RS200     691   Elaine Ross Liz Copland   9 9.0
10 RS200     1281   Neil Manderson Alice Meaden   DNF 11.0

R2 - RS200 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:44:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200     1088   Roger Carter     1 1.0
2 RS200     942   Stuart Teasdale     2 2.0
3 RS200     600   Fiona Rigg Helen Whiteman   3 3.0
4 RS200     1425   Emily Robertson Rachel Mawer   4 4.0
5 RS200     897   Calum Reid Rona Young   5 5.0
6 RS200     930   Martin Faulkner     6 6.0
7 RS200     1086   John Mucklow     7 7.0
8 RS200     1281   Neil Manderson Alice Meaden   8 8.0
9 RS200     806   Brendan Lynch     9 9.0
10 RS200     691   Elaine Ross Liz Copland   10 10.0

R3 - RS200 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200     1088   Roger Carter     1 1.0
2 RS200     930   Martin Faulkner     2 2.0
3 RS200     600   Fiona Rigg Helen Whiteman   3 3.0
4 RS200     1425   Emily Robertson Rachel Mawer   4 4.0
5 RS200     806   Brendan Lynch     5 5.0
6 RS200     1086   John Mucklow     6 6.0
7 RS200     691   Elaine Ross Liz Copland   7 7.0
8 RS200     897   Calum Reid Rona Young   8 8.0
9 RS200     1281   Neil Manderson Alice Meaden   9 9.0
10 RS200     942   Stuart Teasdale     10 10.0

R4 - RS200 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200     930   Martin Faulkner     1 1.0
2 RS200     600   Fiona Rigg Helen Whiteman   2 2.0
3 RS200     691   Elaine Ross Liz Copland   3 3.0
4 RS200     1425   Emily Robertson Rachel Mawer   4 4.0
5 RS200     1281   Neil Manderson Alice Meaden   5 5.0
6 RS200     1086   John Mucklow     6 6.0
7 RS200     897   Calum Reid Rona Young   7 7.0
8 RS200     806   Brendan Lynch     8 8.0
9 RS200     1088   Roger Carter     OCS 11.0
9 RS200     942   Stuart Teasdale     DNF 11.0

R1 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:18:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400     1319   Stewart Robertson     1 1.0
2 RS400     1337   Kevan Gibb     2 2.0
3 RS400     1362   James Sinclair Ben Wilcox   3 3.0
4 RS400     1370   Neil McLellan     4 4.0
5 RS400     1161   Ben Robertson     5 5.0
6 RS400     1455   John Mackenzie     6 6.0
7 RS400     877   Peter Taylor Rob McLeod   7 7.0
8 RS400     1124   Robert Yeamans     8 8.0
9 RS400     1445   Gavin Homer     9 9.0
10 RS400     0   David Ibbotson Tony Bamforth   10 10.0
11 RS400   RS400 1129   David Webley     11 11.0
12 RS400     768   Angus Marshall     12 12.0
13 RS400     1294   Mike Grant     13 13.0
14 RS400   RS400 476   Martin Booth     14 14.0
15 RS400     1432   Keith Bedborough     DSQ 16.0

R2 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:41:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400     1319   Stewart Robertson     1 1.0
2 RS400     1362   James Sinclair Ben Wilcox   2 2.0
3 RS400     1370   Neil McLellan     3 3.0
4 RS400     1161   Ben Robertson     4 4.0
5 RS400     1432   Keith Bedborough     5 5.0
6 RS400     1124   Robert Yeamans     6 6.0
7 RS400     1455   John Mackenzie     7 7.0
8 RS400     768   Angus Marshall     8 8.0
9 RS400     1337   Kevan Gibb     9 9.0
10 RS400     1445   Gavin Homer     10 10.0
11 RS400     877   Peter Taylor Rob McLeod   11 11.0
12 RS400   RS400 1129   David Webley     12 12.0
13 RS400     0   David Ibbotson Tony Bamforth   13 13.0
14 RS400   RS400 476   Martin Booth     14 14.0
15 RS400     1294   Mike Grant     15 15.0

R3 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:08:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400     1362   James Sinclair Ben Wilcox   1 1.0
2 RS400     1370   Neil McLellan     2 2.0
3 RS400     1161   Ben Robertson     3 3.0
4 RS400   RS400 1129   David Webley     4 4.0
5 RS400     1319   Stewart Robertson     5 5.0
6 RS400     1455   John Mackenzie     6 6.0
7 RS400     1445   Gavin Homer     7 7.0
8 RS400     768   Angus Marshall     8 8.0
9 RS400     1124   Robert Yeamans     9 9.0
10 RS400     1337   Kevan Gibb     10 10.0
11 RS400     877   Peter Taylor Rob McLeod   11 11.0
12 RS400   RS400 476   Martin Booth     12 12.0
13 RS400     0   David Ibbotson Tony Bamforth   13 13.0
14 RS400     1294   Mike Grant     14 14.0
15 RS400     1432   Keith Bedborough     DNS 16.0

R4 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:57:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400     1319   Stewart Robertson     1 1.0
2 RS400     1370   Neil McLellan     2 2.0
3 RS400     1362   James Sinclair Ben Wilcox   3 3.0
4 RS400     1161   Ben Robertson     4 4.0
5 RS400     1124   Robert Yeamans     5 5.0
6 RS400     1445   Gavin Homer     6 6.0
7 RS400     877   Peter Taylor Rob McLeod   7 7.0
8 RS400     1455   John Mackenzie     8 8.0
9 RS400   RS400 1129   David Webley     9 9.0
10 RS400     768   Angus Marshall     10 10.0
11 RS400     1337   Kevan Gibb     11 11.0
12 RS400     0   David Ibbotson Tony Bamforth   12 12.0
13 RS400   RS400 476   Martin Booth     13 13.0
14 RS400     1294   Mike Grant     14 14.0
15 RS400     1432   Keith Bedborough     DNS 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com